Fixtures
Schedule: SCA U-17 League 2019

Thursday

2

May 2019
8:00 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

South East Sharks v Eastern Tridents

F @ IA       Umpires: ANUROOP NARAYANAPILLAI, Chellappa Baskaran

Scorer: Shailesh Thakur

Thursday

2

May 2019
6:30 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

South East Zone v East Zone

F @ IA       Umpires: RAJIV GANDHI ALAGUVEL, Srikanth Venkataraman (umpire)

Scorer: Richie Abraham

Wednesday

24

Apr 2019
6:30 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

TBD v TBD

SF @ IA       Umpires: Raj Pathare (umpire), Richie Simon Abraham

Scorer: Vijayalakshmi Singha

Wednesday

24

Apr 2019
4:30 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

Northern Stomers v Eastern Tridents

SF @ IA       Umpires: Raj Pathare (umpire), Richie Simon Abraham

Scorer: Vijayalakshmi Singha

Monday

22

Apr 2019
6:30 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

South East Zone v North Zone

SF @ IA       Umpires: Balraj Manikandan, Satheesh Kumar

Scorer: Ram Prakash

Monday

22

Apr 2019
4:30 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

East Zone v West Zone

SF @ IA       Umpires: Balraj Manikandan, Pranev Prakash

Scorer: Aravindhan S Kothai

Wednesday

17

Apr 2019
6:30 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

South East Sharks v Metro South Dockers

L @ IA       Umpires: Foyej Ahmed, Ravi Mano

Scorer: Richie Abraham

Monday

15

Apr 2019
6:30 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

Eastern Tridents v Northern Stomers

L @ IA       Umpires: Satheesh Kumar, ANUROOP NARAYANAPILLAI

Scorer: Ram Prakash

Monday

15

Apr 2019
4:30 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

East Zone v North Zone

L @ IA       Umpires: Foyej Ahmed, Shiva Karthikeyan Rathinam Thangavelu

Scorer: Prabal Shah

Friday

12

Apr 2019
7:15 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

Northern Stomers v South East Sharks

L @ IA       Umpires: ANUROOP NARAYANAPILLAI, Satheesh Kumar

Scorer: Ram Prakash

Friday

12

Apr 2019
5:00 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

North Zone v South East Zone

L @ CSC       Umpires: Chellappa Baskaran, Foyej Ahmed

Scorer: Richie Abraham

Wednesday

10

Apr 2019
6:30 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

Central Skylines v Eastern Tridents

L @ IA       Umpires: Satheesh Kumar, Raj Pathare (umpire)

Scorer: Richie Abraham

Wednesday

10

Apr 2019
4:00 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

West Coast Warriors v Central Skylines

L @ IA       Umpires: ,

Monday

8

Apr 2019
6:30 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

Metro South Dockers v West Coast Warriors

L @ IA       Umpires: Chellappa Baskaran, Raj Pathare (umpire)

Scorer: Vijayalakshmi Singha

Friday

5

Apr 2019
7:15 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

Northern Stomers v Central Skylines

L @ IA       Umpires: Thiyags Scorer, ANUROOP NARAYANAPILLAI

Scorer: Ramu Nachiappan

Wednesday

3

Apr 2019
6:30 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

Eastern Tridents v Metro South Dockers

L @ IA       Umpires: Foyej Ahmed, Richie Simon Abraham

Scorer: Ram Prakash

Monday

1

Apr 2019
6:30 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

South East Sharks v West Coast Warriors

L @ IA       Umpires: Thiyags Scorer, Chellappa Baskaran

Scorer: Senthil Thiyarajan

Monday

1

Apr 2019
4:30 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

South East Zone v West Zone

L @ IA       Umpires: Thiyags Scorer, Chellappa Baskaran

Scorer: Senthil Thiyarajan

Friday

29

Mar 2019
7:15 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

Central Skylines v South East Sharks

L @ IA       Umpires: Chellappa Baskaran, Richie Simon Abraham

Scorer: Ram Prakash

Wednesday

27

Mar 2019
6:30 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

Metro South Dockers v Northern Stomers

L @ IA       Umpires: Ramesh Venkatraman, Foyej Ahmed

Scorer: Richie Abraham

Monday

25

Mar 2019
6:30 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

West Coast Warriors v Eastern Tridents

L @ IA       Umpires: Chellappa Baskaran, Foyej Ahmed

Scorer: David Selva

Monday

25

Mar 2019
4:30 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

West Zone v East Zone

L @ IA       Umpires: Vinoth Thevachandralingam, Muniraja Vemula (umpire)

Scorer: David Selva

Friday

22

Mar 2019
7:15 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

Metro South Dockers v Central Skylines

L @ IA       Umpires: Foyej Ahmed, ANUROOP NARAYANAPILLAI

Scorer: Ramu Nachiappan

Friday

22

Mar 2019
5:00 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

South East Zone v East Zone

L @ CSC       Umpires: Foyej Ahmed,

Scorer: Richie Abraham

Wednesday

20

Mar 2019
6:30 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

South East Sharks v Eastern Tridents

L @ IA       Umpires: Vinoth Thevachandralingam, Foyej Ahmed

Scorer: Ram Prakash

Wednesday

20

Mar 2019
4:30 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

South East Zone v East Zone

L @ IA       Umpires: Vinoth Thevachandralingam, Foyej Ahmed

Scorer: Vijayalakshmi Singha

Monday

18

Mar 2019
6:30 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

Northern Stomers v West Coast Warriors

L @ IA       Umpires: Vinoth Thevachandralingam, Foyej Ahmed

Scorer: Satheesh PT

Monday

18

Mar 2019
4:30 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

North Zone v West Zone

L @ IA       Umpires: Foyej Ahmed,

Scorer: Vijayalakshmi Singha

Friday

15

Mar 2019
7:15 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

West Coast Warriors v Central Skylines

L @ IA       Umpires: Thiyags Scorer, ANUROOP NARAYANAPILLAI

Scorer: Richie Abraham

Friday

15

Mar 2019
5.00pm

SCA U-17 Challenge

West Zone v Central Zone

L @ CSC       Umpires: ,

Wednesday

13

Mar 2019
6:30 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

South East Sharks v Metro South Dockers

L @ IA       Umpires: Raj Pathare (umpire), Viswakiran K

Scorer: Ram Prakash

Wednesday

13

Mar 2019
4.30pm

SCA U-17 Challenge

South East Zone v Metro South Zone

L @ IA       Umpires: ,

Monday

11

Mar 2019
6:30 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

Eastern Tridents v Northern Stomers

L @ IA       Umpires: Ashwin Sridhar, Viswakiran K

Scorer: Ram Prakash

Monday

11

Mar 2019
4:30 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

East Zone v North Zone

L @ IA       Umpires: Ashwin Sridhar, Hari Krishnan Umpire/Scorer

Scorer: Vijayalakshmi Singha

Friday

8

Mar 2019
7:15 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

Metro South Dockers v West Coast Warriors

L @ IA       Umpires: Satheesh Kumar, Richie Simon Abraham

Scorer: Ram Prakash

Friday

8

Mar 2019
5.00pm

SCA U-17 Challenge

Metro South Zone v West Zone

L @ CSC       Umpires: ,

Wednesday

6

Mar 2019
6:30 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

Northern Stomers v South East Sharks

L @ IA       Umpires: Raj Pathare (umpire), Chellappa Baskaran

Scorer: Thiyags Scorer

Wednesday

6

Mar 2019
4:30 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

North Zone v South East Zone

L @ IA       Umpires: Shiva Karthikeyan Rathinam Thangavelu, Thiyags Scorer

Scorer: Arun Alagappan

Monday

4

Mar 2019
6:30 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

Central Skylines v Eastern Tridents

L @ IA       Umpires: Satheesh Kumar, RAJIV GANDHI ALAGUVEL

Scorer: Ram Prakash

Monday

4

Mar 2019
4.30pm

SCA U-17 Challenge

Central Zone v East Zone

L @ IA       Umpires: ,

Friday

1

Mar 2019
7:15 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

South East Sharks v West Coast Warriors

L @ IA       Umpires: ,

Scorer: Ram Prakash

Friday

1

Mar 2019
5:00 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

West Zone v Central Zone

L @ CSC       Umpires: ,

Friday

1

Mar 2019
5:00 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

North Zone v Central Zone

L @ CSC       Umpires: ,

Friday

1

Mar 2019
5:00 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

Central Zone v South East Zone

L @ CSC       Umpires: ,

Friday

1

Mar 2019
5:00 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

Metro South Zone v Central Zone

L @ CSC       Umpires: ,

Friday

1

Mar 2019
5:00 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

South East Zone v West Zone

L @ CSC       Umpires: Vasanth Kumar Umpire, Foyej Ahmed

Scorer: Richie Abraham

Friday

1

Mar 2019
4:30 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

South East Zone v Metro South Zone

L @ IA       Umpires: ,

Friday

1

Mar 2019
4:30 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

Central Zone v East Zone

L @ IA       Umpires: ,

Friday

1

Mar 2019
4:30 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

Metro South Zone v West Zone

L @ IA       Umpires: ,

Friday

1

Mar 2019
4:30 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

East Zone v Metro South Zone

L @ IA       Umpires: ,

Friday

1

Mar 2019
4:30 PM

SCA U-17 Challenge

Metro South Zone v North Zone

L @ CSC       Umpires: ,

Wednesday

27

Feb 2019
6:30 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

Northern Stomers v Central Skylines

L @ IA       Umpires: Viswakiran K, Chellappa Baskaran

Scorer: Richie Abraham

Wednesday

27

Feb 2019
4.30pm

SCA U-17 Challenge

North Zone v Central Zone

L @ IA       Umpires: ,

Monday

25

Feb 2019
6:30 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

Eastern Tridents v Metro South Dockers

L @ IA       Umpires: Richie Simon Abraham, Satheesh Kumar

Scorer: RAJIV GANDHI

Monday

25

Feb 2019
4.30pm

SCA U-17 Challenge

East Zone v Metro South Zone

L @ IA       Umpires: ,

Friday

22

Feb 2019
7:15 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

Central Skylines v South East Sharks

L @ IA       Umpires: Satheesh Kumar, Vasanth Kumar Umpire

Scorer: Arun Alagappan

Friday

22

Feb 2019
5.00pm

SCA U-17 Challenge

Central Zone v South East Zone

L @ CSC       Umpires: ,

Wednesday

20

Feb 2019
6:30 PM

SCA U-17 Premier

West Coast Warriors v Eastern Tridents

L @ IA       Umpires: Chellappa Baskaran, Ashwin Sridhar

Scorer: Richie Abraham

Wednesday

20

Feb 2019
4.30pm

SCA U-17 Challenge

West Zone v East Zone

L @ IA       Umpires: Ashwin Sridhar, Viswakiran K

Scorer: Arun Alagappan

Monday

18

Feb 2019
4.30pm

SCA U-17 Challenge

Metro South Zone v North Zone

L @ IA       Umpires: ,

Monday

18

Feb 2019
6.30pm

SCA U-17 Premier

Metro South Dockers v Northern Stomers

L @ IA       Umpires: Chellappa Baskaran, Chandriah Vemula

Scorer: Rajarathnam Thirunavakkarasu

Friday

15

Feb 2019
5.00pm

SCA U-17 Challenge

North Zone v West Zone

L @ CSC       Umpires: Muniraja Vemula (umpire), Ashwin Sridhar

Scorer: David Selva

Friday

15

Feb 2019
7.15pm

SCA U-17 Premier

Northern Stomers v West Coast Warriors

L @ IA       Umpires: Muniraja Vemula (umpire), David Selva

Scorer: Ashwin Sridhar

Wednesday

13

Feb 2019
4.30pm

SCA U-17 Challenge

Metro South Zone v Central Zone

L @ IA       Umpires: Madhavan Narasimhan, Ashok Nandihalli

Scorer: Viswakiran K

Wednesday

13

Feb 2019
6.30pm

SCA U-17 Premier

Metro South Dockers v Central Skylines

L @ IA       Umpires: Satheesh Kumar, Rajarathnam Thirunavakkarasu

Scorer: Ravi Mano

Monday

11

Feb 2019
6.30pm

SCA U-17 Premier

South East Sharks v Eastern Tridents

L @ IA       Umpires: ANUROOP NARAYANAPILLAI, Rajarathnam Thirunavakkarasu

Scorer: Prabal Shah

# Match Type Date Time Team 1 (Home) Team 2 Ground Umpire1 Umpire2 Scorecard
1 F 05/02/2019 8:00 PM South East Sharks Eastern Tridents IA ANUROOP NARAYANAPILLAI Chellappa Baskaran Scorecard
2 F 05/02/2019 6:30 PM South East Zone East Zone IA RAJIV GANDHI ALAGUVEL Srikanth Venkataraman (umpire) Scorecard
3 SF 04/24/2019 6:30 PM TBD TBD IA Raj Pathare (umpire) Richie Simon Abraham
4 SF 04/24/2019 4:30 PM Northern Stomers Eastern Tridents IA Raj Pathare (umpire) Richie Simon Abraham Scorecard
5 SF 04/22/2019 6:30 PM South East Zone North Zone IA Balraj Manikandan Satheesh Kumar Scorecard
6 SF 04/22/2019 4:30 PM East Zone West Zone IA Balraj Manikandan Pranev Prakash Scorecard
7 L 04/17/2019 6:30 PM South East Sharks Metro South Dockers IA Foyej Ahmed Ravi Mano Scorecard
8 L 04/15/2019 6:30 PM Eastern Tridents Northern Stomers IA Satheesh Kumar ANUROOP NARAYANAPILLAI Scorecard
9 L 04/15/2019 4:30 PM East Zone North Zone IA Foyej Ahmed Shiva Karthikeyan Rathinam Thangavelu Scorecard
10 L 04/12/2019 7:15 PM Northern Stomers South East Sharks IA ANUROOP NARAYANAPILLAI Satheesh Kumar Scorecard
11 L 04/12/2019 5:00 PM North Zone South East Zone CSC Chellappa Baskaran Foyej Ahmed Scorecard
12 L 04/10/2019 6:30 PM Central Skylines Eastern Tridents IA Satheesh Kumar Raj Pathare (umpire) Scorecard
13 L 04/10/2019 4:00 PM West Coast Warriors Central Skylines IA Scorecard
14 L 04/08/2019 6:30 PM Metro South Dockers West Coast Warriors IA Chellappa Baskaran Raj Pathare (umpire) Scorecard
15 L 04/05/2019 7:15 PM Northern Stomers Central Skylines IA Thiyags Scorer ANUROOP NARAYANAPILLAI Scorecard
16 L 04/03/2019 6:30 PM Eastern Tridents Metro South Dockers IA Foyej Ahmed Richie Simon Abraham Scorecard
17 L 04/01/2019 6:30 PM South East Sharks West Coast Warriors IA Thiyags Scorer Chellappa Baskaran Scorecard
18 L 04/01/2019 4:30 PM South East Zone West Zone IA Thiyags Scorer Chellappa Baskaran Scorecard
19 L 03/29/2019 7:15 PM Central Skylines South East Sharks IA Chellappa Baskaran Richie Simon Abraham Scorecard
20 L 03/27/2019 6:30 PM Metro South Dockers Northern Stomers IA Ramesh Venkatraman Foyej Ahmed Scorecard
21 L 03/25/2019 6:30 PM West Coast Warriors Eastern Tridents IA Chellappa Baskaran Foyej Ahmed Scorecard
22 L 03/25/2019 4:30 PM West Zone East Zone IA Vinoth Thevachandralingam Muniraja Vemula (umpire) Scorecard
23 L 03/22/2019 7:15 PM Metro South Dockers Central Skylines IA Foyej Ahmed ANUROOP NARAYANAPILLAI Scorecard
24 L 03/22/2019 5:00 PM South East Zone East Zone CSC Foyej Ahmed Scorecard
25 L 03/20/2019 6:30 PM South East Sharks Eastern Tridents IA Vinoth Thevachandralingam Foyej Ahmed Scorecard
26 L 03/20/2019 4:30 PM South East Zone East Zone IA Vinoth Thevachandralingam Foyej Ahmed Scorecard
27 L 03/18/2019 6:30 PM Northern Stomers West Coast Warriors IA Vinoth Thevachandralingam Foyej Ahmed Scorecard
28 L 03/18/2019 4:30 PM North Zone West Zone IA Foyej Ahmed Scorecard
29 L 03/15/2019 7:15 PM West Coast Warriors Central Skylines IA Thiyags Scorer ANUROOP NARAYANAPILLAI Scorecard
30 L 03/15/2019 5.00pm West Zone Central Zone CSC Scorecard
31 L 03/13/2019 6:30 PM South East Sharks Metro South Dockers IA Raj Pathare (umpire) Viswakiran K Scorecard
32 L 03/13/2019 4.30pm South East Zone Metro South Zone IA Scorecard
33 L 03/11/2019 6:30 PM Eastern Tridents Northern Stomers IA Ashwin Sridhar Viswakiran K Scorecard
34 L 03/11/2019 4:30 PM East Zone North Zone IA Ashwin Sridhar Hari Krishnan Umpire/Scorer Scorecard
35 L 03/08/2019 7:15 PM Metro South Dockers West Coast Warriors IA Satheesh Kumar Richie Simon Abraham Scorecard
36 L 03/08/2019 5.00pm Metro South Zone West Zone CSC Scorecard
37 L 03/06/2019 6:30 PM Northern Stomers South East Sharks IA Raj Pathare (umpire) Chellappa Baskaran Scorecard
38 L 03/06/2019 4:30 PM North Zone South East Zone IA Shiva Karthikeyan Rathinam Thangavelu Thiyags Scorer Scorecard
39 L 03/04/2019 6:30 PM Central Skylines Eastern Tridents IA Satheesh Kumar RAJIV GANDHI ALAGUVEL Scorecard
40 L 03/04/2019 4.30pm Central Zone East Zone IA Scorecard
41 L 03/01/2019 7:15 PM South East Sharks West Coast Warriors IA Scorecard
42 L 03/01/2019 5:00 PM West Zone Central Zone CSC Scorecard
43 L 03/01/2019 5:00 PM North Zone Central Zone CSC Scorecard
44 L 03/01/2019 5:00 PM Central Zone South East Zone CSC Scorecard
45 L 03/01/2019 5:00 PM Metro South Zone Central Zone CSC Scorecard
46 L 03/01/2019 5:00 PM South East Zone West Zone CSC Vasanth Kumar Umpire Foyej Ahmed Scorecard
47 L 03/01/2019 4:30 PM South East Zone Metro South Zone IA Scorecard
48 L 03/01/2019 4:30 PM Central Zone East Zone IA Scorecard
49 L 03/01/2019 4:30 PM Metro South Zone West Zone IA Scorecard
50 L 03/01/2019 4:30 PM East Zone Metro South Zone IA Scorecard
51 L 03/01/2019 4:30 PM Metro South Zone North Zone CSC Scorecard
52 L 02/27/2019 6:30 PM Northern Stomers Central Skylines IA Viswakiran K Chellappa Baskaran Scorecard
53 L 02/27/2019 4.30pm North Zone Central Zone IA Scorecard
54 L 02/25/2019 6:30 PM Eastern Tridents Metro South Dockers IA Richie Simon Abraham Satheesh Kumar Scorecard
55 L 02/25/2019 4.30pm East Zone Metro South Zone IA Scorecard
56 L 02/22/2019 7:15 PM Central Skylines South East Sharks IA Satheesh Kumar Vasanth Kumar Umpire Scorecard
57 L 02/22/2019 5.00pm Central Zone South East Zone CSC Scorecard
58 L 02/20/2019 6:30 PM West Coast Warriors Eastern Tridents IA Chellappa Baskaran Ashwin Sridhar Scorecard
59 L 02/20/2019 4.30pm West Zone East Zone IA Ashwin Sridhar Viswakiran K Scorecard
60 L 02/18/2019 4.30pm Metro South Zone North Zone IA Scorecard
61 L 02/18/2019 6.30pm Metro South Dockers Northern Stomers IA Chellappa Baskaran Chandriah Vemula Scorecard
62 L 02/15/2019 5.00pm North Zone West Zone CSC Muniraja Vemula (umpire) Ashwin Sridhar Scorecard
63 L 02/15/2019 7.15pm Northern Stomers West Coast Warriors IA Muniraja Vemula (umpire) David Selva Scorecard
64 L 02/13/2019 4.30pm Metro South Zone Central Zone IA Madhavan Narasimhan Ashok Nandihalli Scorecard
65 L 02/13/2019 6.30pm Metro South Dockers Central Skylines IA Satheesh Kumar Rajarathnam Thirunavakkarasu Scorecard
66 L 02/11/2019 6.30pm South East Sharks Eastern Tridents IA ANUROOP NARAYANAPILLAI Rajarathnam Thirunavakkarasu Scorecard